Skip main navigation.
 U.S. Department of Education: Promoting Educational Excellence for all Americans - Link to ED.gov Home Page
21st CCLC Logo

21st CCLC Profile and Performance
Information Collection System

<-- Back New Grant Search
 

Grantee Search Results

There are 3040 grantees that match the conditions you set: (Page 1 of 61)

Sort By:
then by: then by:
Please click on the grantee name for more information.
26 Anchorage School District Awarded December 2002
Anchorage, Alaska First Year Funding: $499,988
Contact: Bonnie Hardy School District
Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 5 centers.
  • GOVERNMENT HILL ELEMENTARY
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6
  • MOUNTAIN VIEW ELEMENTARY
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6
  • NORTHWOOD ELEMENTARY
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6

    27 Fairbanks North Star Borough School District Awarded December 2002
    Fairbanks, Alaska First Year Funding: $364,729
    Contact: Julie Wild-Curry School District
    Centers:
  • ANDERSON ELEMENTARY
  • Grades: K,1,2
  • ANNE WIEN ELEMENTARY
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5,6
  • BARNETTE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5,6

    28 Hoonah City Schools Awarded December 2002
    Hoonah, Alaska First Year Funding: $217,124
    Contact: Susan Baldwin School District
    Centers:
  • HOONAH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5
  • HOONAH JR./SR. HIGH SCHOOL
  • Grades: 6,7,8,9,10,11,12

    29 Kuspuk School District Awarded December 2002
    Aniak, Alaska First Year Funding: $364,729
    Contact: Charlie Thacker School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 6 centers.
  • ANIAK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Grades: 7,8,9,10,11,12
  • AUNTIE MARY NICOLI ELEMENTARY
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5,6
  • CROW VILLAGE SAM SCHOOL
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11

    31 Chandler Unified School District Awarded December 2002
    Chandler, Arizona First Year Funding: $205,189
    Contact: Susan Horan School District
    Centers:
  • Frye Elementary School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6
  • Galveston School
  • Grades: 2,3,4,5,6
  • Hartford Elem
  • Grades: 2,3,4,5,6

    33 Dysart Unified District Awarded December 2002
    El Mirage, Arizona First Year Funding: $399,977
    Contact: Kathleen Honne School District
    Centers:
  • El Mirage Elem
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
  • Surprise Elem
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8

    34 Flowing Wells Unified District - Flowing Wells Junior High Cycle I Awarded December 2002
    Tucson, Arizona First Year Funding: $125,654
    Contact: Nicholas Clement School District
    Centers:
  • 040301000232 - FLOWING WELLS JUNIOR HIGH SCHO
  • Grades: 7,8

    35 Glendale Elementary District Awarded December 2002
    Glendale, Arizona First Year Funding: $1,200,000
    Contact: Dr. Colleen Longstrom School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 7 centers.
  • Bicentennial North School
  • Grades: 4,5,6,7,8
  • Burton School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6
  • Desert Garden Elem/Middle
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8

    36 Stanfield Elementary School District Awarded December 2002
    Stanfield, Arizona First Year Funding: $302,422
    Contact: Patrick Jeske School District
    Centers:
  • Stanfield Elem
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4
  • Stanfield Junior High
  • Grades: 5,6,7,8

    37 Tucson Unified School District Awarded December 2002
    Tucson, Arizona First Year Funding: $200,000
    Contact: Lorrane McPherson School District
    Centers:
  • Menlo Park Elementary School
  • Grades: 3,4,5
  • Ochoa Elementary School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5
  • Roberts Elementary School
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5

    38 Washington Elementary District Awarded December 2002
    Phoenix, Arizona First Year Funding: $937,707
    Contact: Kathleen McKeeve School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 7 centers.
  • ACACIA SCHOOL
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6
  • Manzanita School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6
  • Moon Mountain School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6

    141 Ansonia Public Schools  Awarded July 2002
    Ansonia, Connecticut First Year Funding: $100,000
    Contact: Eileen K. Ehman School District
    Centers:
  • Ansonia Middle School
  • Grades: 6,7,8

    142 Bridgeport (Lighthouse) - Cohort 1  Awarded July 2002
    Bridgeport, Connecticut First Year Funding: $223,000
    Contact: Tammy Papa  School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 10 centers.
  • Blackham School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12
  • Curiale School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12
  • Dunbar School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12

    143 Common Ground High School (Ecology Project)  Awarded July 2002
    New Haven, Connecticut First Year Funding: $97,000
    Contact: Oliver Barton  Charter School
    Centers:
  • Common Ground Environmental Center
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12

    144 Killingly Public Schools  Awarded July 2002
    Danielson, Connecticut First Year Funding: $150,000
    Contact: Jan Huber School District
    Centers:
  • Killingly Central School
  • Grades: 2,3,4
  • Killingly Intermediate School
  • Grades: 5,6,7,8
  • Killingly Memorial School
  • Grades: 2,3,4

    145 Meriden Public Schools  Awarded July 2002
    Meriden, Connecticut First Year Funding: $269,000
    Contact: Lois Lehman  School District
    Centers:
  • Lincoln REACH Program
  • Grades: 6,7,8
  • Washington REACH Program
  • Grades: 6,7,8

    146 Middletown Public Schools  Awarded July 2002
    Middletown, Connecticut First Year Funding: $149,533
    Contact: Elizabeth Nocera  School District
    Centers:
  • Bielefield School 21st Century BOUNCE After School Program
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5
  • Macdonough School 21st Century BOUNCE After School Program
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5
  • Snow School 21st Century BOUNCE After School Program
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5

    147 New Britain Awarded July 2002
    New Britain, Connecticut First Year Funding: $381,000
    Contact: William DeMaio Other Unit of City or County Government
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 5 centers.
  • Gaffney Elementary School
  • Grades: 3,4,5
  • Holmes Elementary School
  • Grades: 3,4,5
  • Lincoln Elementary School
  • Grades: 3,4,5

    148 New London Public Schools  Awarded July 2002
    New London, Connecticut First Year Funding: $200,000
    Contact: Sandra Carrington  School District
    Centers:
  • BP Learned CLC
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6
  • Edgerton Elementary School CLC
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5

    149 Educational Resources for Children, Inc. Awarded July 2002
    Enfield, Connecticut First Year Funding: $146,000
    Contact: Claire Hall  Nationally Affiliated Non-Profit Agency - Other
    Centers:
  • Alcorn LEAPS After School Program
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6

    150 The Salvation Army North End  Awarded July 2002
    Hartford, Connecticut First Year Funding: $150,000
    Contact: Captain Travis Lock  Faith-Based Organization
    Centers:
  • Salvation Army
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7

    151 Warren Harding High School (Bridgeport)  Awarded July 2002
    Bridgeport, Connecticut First Year Funding: $311,000
    Contact: Hector Sanchez School District
    Centers:
  • Warren Harding High School
  • Grades: 8,9,10,11,12

    152 Waterbury Public Schools  Awarded July 2002
    Waterbury, Connecticut First Year Funding: $316,000
    Contact: Louise Allen Brown  School District
    Centers:
  • After School Options
  • Grades: 3,4,5,6,7

    153 Windham Public Schools Awarded July 2002
    Willimantic, Connecticut First Year Funding: $386,000
    Contact: Bill Stover School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 4 centers.
  • Natchaug Before/After School Program
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4
  • North Windham Before/After School Program
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4
  • Sweeney Before/After School Program
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4

    154 Boys and Girls Clubs of Western Sussex - Laurel Awarded February 2003
    Laurel, Delaware First Year Funding: $125,000
    Contact: Chris Otwell Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • Boys and Girls Clubs of Western Sussex
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5,6

    155 Latin American Community Center Awarded February 2003
    Wilmington, Delaware First Year Funding: $300,000
    Contact: DeAnn Yerkes Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • Latin American Community Center Learning Center
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
  • Richardson Park Elementary School
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5
  • William Lewis Elementary School
  • Grades: 2,3

    156 Capital School District Awarded February 2003
    Dover, Delaware First Year Funding: $125,052
    Contact: Tonya Guinn School District
    Centers:
  • Capitol Park Community Center
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6
  • Manchester Square Community Center
  • Grades: PreK,K,1
  • TOWNE POINT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: 2,3,4

    157 Colonial School District Awarded February 2003
    New Castle, Delaware First Year Funding: $300,000
    Contact: Paul Biery School District
    Centers:
  • CALVIN R. MCCULLOUGH ELEMENTAR
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12
  • MARTIN LUTHER KING ELEMENTARY
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12

    158 Lake Forest School District-North South Awarded February 2003
    Felton, Delaware First Year Funding: $335,140
    Contact: Cindy Kramer School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 4 centers.
  • Kidz Kottage
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7
  • LAKE NORTH ELEMENTARY B & G CLUB
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4
  • University of DE Ext. Coop. Office - Clarks Corner
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8

    159 Univeristy of Delaware Cooperative Extension-Woodbridge Awarded February 2003
    Georgetown, Delaware First Year Funding: $300,000
    Contact: Susan DeFord College or University
    Centers:
  • WOODBRIDGE 4-H/YMCA AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM
  • Grades: 5,6,7,8

    160 Bell Multicultural High School 21st Century Community Learning Center (Cohort 1) Awarded March 2003
    Washington DC, District of Columbia First Year Funding: $120,000
    Contact: Sandra Baker Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • Bell Multicultural High School 21st Century Community Learning Center
  • Grades: 9,10,11,12

    161 KidSafe Awarded March 2003
    Washington DC, District of Columbia First Year Funding: $128,988
    Contact: Julia Bowens Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • BIRNEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5,6
  • STANTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5,6

    162 Thurgood Marshall Academy Public Charter High School Awarded March 2003
    Washington, DC, District of Columbia First Year Funding: $60,000
    Contact: David Schlossman Charter School
    Centers:
  • Thurgood Marshall Academy Public Charter High School
  • Grades: 9

    164 District of Columbia Publc Schools and Children And Youth Investment Trust Awarded March 2003
    Washington, DC, District of Columbia First Year Funding: $608,000
    Contact: Stanley Johnson School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 6 centers.
  • BENNING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5,6
  • BROWNE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
  • Grades: 7,8,9
  • HARRIS, P R
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5

    166 Lee County Board of County Commissioners '02 Awarded November 2002
    Fort Myers, Florida First Year Funding: $200,000
    Contact: Anna Callwood Park/Recreation District
    Centers:
  • North Fort Myers Community Center
  • Grades: 2,3,4,5,6
  • Schandler Hall Community Center
  • Grades: 2,3

    167 Summerbridge Miami @ Ransom Everglades School '02 Awarded November 2002
    Miami, Florida First Year Funding: $520,000
    Contact: Deborah Woockner-Saavedra Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • Corpus Christi Catholic School
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
  • LIBERTY CITY CHARTER SCHOOL
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7
  • Summerbridge Miami
  • Grades: 5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12

    168 Boys and Girls Club of the Big Bend (Franklin County Good Tides) '03 Awarded July 2003
    Apalachicola, Florida First Year Funding: $754,000
    Contact: Patrick Joe Hayes Nationally Affiliated Non-Profit Agency - Boys & Girls Club
    Centers:
  • Boys & Girls Clubs Big Bend at Carrabelle High School
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12
  • Boys & Girls Clubs Big Bend at Chapman Elementary School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12
  • Boys & Girls Clubs Big Bend at H. G. Brown Elementary School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12

    169 Boys and Girls Club of Palm Beach County (CARES) '03 Awarded July 2003
    West Palm Beach, Florida First Year Funding: $703,000
    Contact: Mr. Gwynne Williams Nationally Affiliated Non-Profit Agency - Boys & Girls Club
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 11 centers.
  • Belle Glade Boys & Girls Club
  • Grades: 6,7,8,9,10,11,12
  • Belle Glade Elementary
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5
  • Canal Point Elementary Boys & Girls Club
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5

    170 Beta Tau Zeta ROYAL Community Center '02 Awarded November 2002
    Miami, Florida First Year Funding: $158,000
    Contact: Willa S. Young/Rosetta J. Vickers Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • Beta Tau Zeta Royal Community Center
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12

    171 Boys and Girls Club of the Big Bend (Jefferson County STARS) '02 Awarded November 2002
    Tallahassee, Florida First Year Funding: $799,000
    Contact: Buddy Streit Nationally Affiliated Non-Profit Agency - Boys & Girls Club
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 4 centers.
  • Boy & Girls Club of Big Bend at Monticello Club
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5,6
  • Boys & Girls Clubs Big Bend at Howard Middle School
  • Grades: 6,7,8
  • Boys & Girls Clubs of Big Bend at Jefferson County High School
  • Grades: 8,9,10,11,12

    173 Children are Our Future Inc. '02 Awarded November 2002
    Quincy, Florida First Year Funding: $175,000
    Contact: Sherrie Taylor Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • Steven School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12

    174 East Seals Miami-Dade, Inc. '03 Awarded July 2003
    Miami, Florida First Year Funding: $204,000
    Contact: Maggie Gutridge Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • KELSEY L. PHARR ELEMENTARY SCH
  • Grades: 2,3,4,5

    175 Easter Seals Miami-Dade Inc. '02 Awarded November 2002
    Miami, Florida First Year Funding: $291,000
    Contact: Rosa Bunch Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • EDISON PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: 2,3,4,5
  • THENA CROWDER ELEMENTARY SCHOO
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3

    176 Investing In Our Youth, Inc. '02 Awarded November 2002
    Quincy, Florida First Year Funding: $182,000
    Contact: Alma Venisee Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • Investing In Out Youth Center
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12

    177 Miami-Dade County School District (Mater Academy) '02 Awarded November 2002
    Miami, Florida First Year Funding: $175,000
    Contact: Olga Camarena Charter School
    Centers:
  • Jose`Marti Park
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5,6,7
  • Mater Academy East Charter
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5,6,7
  • THE MATER ACADEMY CHARTER SCHO
  • Grades: 7,8,9,10,11,12

    178 Miami Children's Hospital Foundation Inc. '02 Awarded November 2002
    Miami, Florida First Year Funding: $140,000
    Contact: Bola Olayinka Health-Based Organization (hospital, clinic, etc.)
    Centers:
  • Overtown Center
  • Grades: 2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9

    179 Shake A Leg Miami, Inc. '02 Awarded November 2002
    Miami, Florida First Year Funding: $337,000
    Contact: Ms. Ashley Sullivan Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • Shake-A-Leg Miami
  • Grades: 4,5

    180 South Florida After School All Stars, Inc. '03 Awarded July 2003
    Miami, Florida First Year Funding: $688,000
    Contact: Jodie Knofsky Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 8 centers.
  • CENTENNIAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Grades: 6,7,8
  • CITRUS GROVE MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Grades: 6,7,8
  • HORACE MANN MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Grades: 6,7,8

    181 Work America, Inc. (Miami/Dade) '02 Awarded November 2002
    Miami, Florida First Year Funding: $274,500
    Contact: Marva MacDonald-De Silva Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • Rosa Parks Charter School - Florida City
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12
  • Rosa Parks Charter School - Overtown
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12

    182 Bay County - Open Place Extended Services (OPES) '03 Awarded July 2003
    Panama City, Florida First Year Funding: $298,327
    Contact: Ms. Darlene Richardson School District
    Centers:
  • PATTERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5

    [1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10Next : Last
    Learning Point Associates

    Contact Us | Privacy Policy
    Copyright © Learning Point Associates.
    All rights reserved.