Skip main navigation.
 U.S. Department of Education: Promoting Educational Excellence for all Americans - Link to ED.gov Home Page
21st CCLC Logo

21st CCLC Profile and Performance
Information Collection System

<-- Back New Grant Search
 

Grantee Search Results

There are 3040 grantees that match the conditions you set: (Page 51 of 61)

Sort By:
then by: then by:
Please click on the grantee name for more information.
3284 Leadership Learning Partners Charter School Awarded September 2004
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania First Year Funding: $298,288
Contact: David Henry Charter School
Centers:
  • LEADERSHIP LRNG PARTNERS CS
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8

    3285 Community Education Alliance of West Philadelphia Awarded September 2004
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania First Year Funding: $143,288
    Contact: Abbie Lamb Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • BELMONT SCH
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5,6,7

    3286 Keystone Central SD Awarded September 2004
    Lock Haven, Pennsylvania First Year Funding: $452,057
    Contact: Steven Kreger School District
    Centers:
  • Central Mountain Middle School
  • Grades: 6,7,8
  • RENOVO EL SCH
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6
  • ROBB EL SCH
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5

    3287 Upper Darby School District Awarded September 2004
    Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania First Year Funding: $148,488
    Contact: Abby Lang School District
    Centers:
  • Christ Lutheran Community Outreach Corporation
  • Grades: 5,6,7,8

    3288 Southern Columbia SD Awarded September 2004
    Catawissa, Pennsylvania First Year Funding: $356,129
    Contact: Barbara Lombardo School District
    Centers:
  • HARTMAN EL CTR
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6
  • SOUTHERN COLUMBIA MS
  • Grades: 7,8

    3289 Upper Adams School District Awarded September 2004
    Gettysburg, PA, Pennsylvania First Year Funding: $466,620
    Contact: Linda Moulder School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 4 centers.
  • BERMUDIAN SPRINGS EL SCH
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4
  • BIGLERVILLE EL SCH
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5,6
  • JAMES GETTYS EL SCH
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5

    3290 Project Mercy Awarded September 2004
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania First Year Funding: $80,046
    Contact: Sister Stella Mary OBrien Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • PROJECT MERCY
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,3,4,5,6

    3291 Variety Club Awarded September 2004
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania First Year Funding: $360,360
    Contact: Andrew Pack Nationally Affiliated Non-Profit Agency - Other
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 4 centers.
  • BOK EDWARD W TECHNICAL HS
  • Grades: 9,10,11,12
  • Carousel House
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12
  • Edward O'Malley Recreation Center
  • Grades: 9,10,11,12

    3292 Young Scholars Charter School Awarded September 2004
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania First Year Funding: $122,595
    Contact: Joseph Rodia Charter School
    Centers:
  • Gesu School
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,6,7,8
  • YOUNG SCHOLARS CS
  • Grades: 6,7,8

    3293 Youth Places Awarded September 2004
    Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania First Year Funding: $347,199
    Contact: David Anderson Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 10 centers.
  • BURGWIN EL SCH
  • Grades: 6,7,8
  • Chartiers Park
  • Grades: 9,10,11,12
  • EAST HILLS EL SCH
  • Grades: 6,7,8

    3294 Pottstown School District Awarded September 2004
    Pottstown, Pennsylvania First Year Funding: $418,631
    Contact: Orlando Taylor School District
    Centers:
  • BARTH EL SCH
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5
  • Bethel AME Church
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5
  • RUPERT EL SCH
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5

    3295 Chester Community Charter School Awarded September 2004
    Chester, Pennsylvania First Year Funding: $255,672
    Contact: Kim Wilburn Charter School
    Centers:
  • CHESTER COMMUNITY CS
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7

    3296 Chambersburg Community Improvement Assoc. Awarded September 2004
    Chambersburg, Pennsylvania First Year Funding: $429,846
    Contact: Jim Wolfson Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • CHAMBERSBURG AREA MS
  • Grades: 6,7
  • Chambersburg Recreation Center
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5

    3297 Discovery Charter School Awarded September 2004
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania First Year Funding: $209,202
    Contact: Jacquelyn Kelley School District
    Centers:
  • Discovery Charter School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8

    3298 Blair County Human Services Office Awarded September 2004
    Hollidaysburg, Pennsylvania First Year Funding: $346,500
    Contact: Cathy Crum Other Unit of City or County Government
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 7 centers.
  • Altoona Regional Health System: Center For Behavioral Health Services
  • Grades: 6
  • CLAYSBURG-KIMMEL EL SCH
  • Grades: 4,5,6
  • JUNIATA EL SCH
  • Grades: 4,5,6

    3299 Cen-Clear Child Services, Inc. Awarded September 2004
    Philipsburg, Pennsylvania First Year Funding: $688,022
    Contact: Cinde Schuckers Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 8 centers.
  • Clearfield Area Middle School
  • Grades: 6,7,8
  • Curwensville Area High School
  • Grades: 6,7,8
  • DuBois Area Middle School
  • Grades: 6,7,8

    3300 CSIU/Danville SD Awarded September 2004
    Lewisburg, PA, Pennsylvania First Year Funding: $187,000
    Contact: Susan Hoffman School District
    Centers:
  • DANVILLE EL SCH
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5

    3301 CSIU/Hazleton ASD Awarded September 2004
    Kingston, Pennsylvania First Year Funding: $269,280
    Contact: Regina Villarreal Regional/Intermediate Education Agency
    Centers:
  • ARTHUR STREET EL SCH
  • Grades: 5,6
  • HEIGHTS TERRACE EL/MS
  • Grades: 5,6,7,8
  • WEST HAZLETON EL/MS
  • Grades: 5,6,7,8

    3302 Easton Area School District Awarded September 2004
    Esaton, Pennsylvania First Year Funding: $152,337
    Contact: Greg Shoemaker School District
    Centers:
  • CHESTON EL SCH
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4

    3303 Boys & Girls Club of Meriden Awarded July 2004
    Meriden, Connecticut First Year Funding: $77,472
    Contact: Richard Seethaler Nationally Affiliated Non-Profit Agency - Other
    Centers:
  • Boys and Girls Club of Meriden
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5

    3304 Ralphola Taylor Community Center YMCA Awarded July 2004
    Bridgeport, Connecticut First Year Funding: $251,000
    Contact: Tracey McLaurin Nationally Affiliated Non-Profit Agency - YMCA/YWCA
    Centers:
  • Bassick School
  • Grades: 9,10,11,12
  • South End Community Center
  • Grades: 6,7,8,9,10,11,12

    3305 Cardinal Shehan Center Awarded July 2004
    Bridgeport, Connecticut First Year Funding: $85,162
    Contact: Wylie Smith Faith-Based Organization
    Centers:
  • Cardinal Shehan Center
  • Grades: 3

    3306 Danbury Public Schools Awarded July 2004
    Danbury, Connecticut First Year Funding: $123,349
    Contact: Sue Tenorio School District
    Centers:
  • Mill Ridge Intermediate
  • Grades: 3,4,5

    3307 Educational Resources for Children, Inc. Awarded July 2004
    Enfield, Connecticut First Year Funding: $129,100
    Contact: Claire C. Hall Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • Barnard LEAPS After-School Program
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5,6

    3308 LEARN Awarded July 2004
    Old Lyme, Connecticut First Year Funding: $343,731
    Contact: Adam Shaughnessy Regional/Intermediate Education Agency
    Centers:
  • ISAAC Community Learning Center
  • Grades: 6,7,8
  • RMMS Community Learning Center
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5

    3309 Music and Arts Center for Humanity Awarded July 2004
    Bridgeport, Connecticut First Year Funding: $161,400
    Contact: Frank Derico Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • Music and Arts Center for Humanity
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12

    3310 New Britain Awarded July 2004
    New Britain, Connecticut First Year Funding: $403,500
    Contact: William DeMaio Other Unit of City or County Government
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 5 centers.
  • Chamberlain Elementary School
  • Grades: 3,4,5
  • DiLoreto Elementary School
  • Grades: 3,4,5
  • Jefferson Elementary School
  • Grades: 3,4,5

    3311 New Haven Public Schools Awarded July 2004
    New Haven, Connecticut First Year Funding: $403,481
    Contact: Leida Pacini School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 4 centers.
  • NEW HAVEN CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5
  • NEW HAVEN CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
  • NEW HAVEN CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8

    3312 The Village for Families and Children, Inc. Awarded July 2004
    Hartford, Connecticut First Year Funding: $314,445
    Contact: Kim DeSimone Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • Barnard Brown School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6
  • Bulkeley High School
  • Grades: 9,10,11,12
  • Burr School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8

    3317 Anderson Community Schools Awarded March 2003
    Anderson, Indiana First Year Funding: $597,489
    Contact: Veda Morris -May School District
    Centers:
  • Southside Middle School
  • Grades: 6,7,8

    3318 Boys & Girls Club of St. Joseph Awarded March 2003
    South Bend, Indiana First Year Funding: $160,425
    Contact: Tami Slaven Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • Battell Elementary School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6

    3319 Community Schools of Frankfort Awarded March 2003
    Frankfort, Indiana First Year Funding: $138,842
    Contact: Angie Jones School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 5 centers.
  • Frankfort Middle School
  • Grades: 6,7,8
  • Frankfort Senior High School
  • Grades: 9,10,11,12
  • Maywood Elementary School
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5

    3320 Elkhart Community School Corporation Awarded March 2003
    Elkhart, Indiana First Year Funding: $450,327
    Contact: Clyde Remmo School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 12 centers.
  • Agape Missionary Baptist Church
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12
  • Beardsley Elementary School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12
  • Beck Elementary School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6

    3321 Family Services of Delaware County Awarded March 2003
    Muncie, Indiana First Year Funding: $411,832
    Contact: Jami LaDow Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 6 centers.
  • Head Start Summer Camp
  • Grades: PreK
  • Huffer Memorial Children's Center-AS 03-04
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5
  • Muncie Boys & Girls Club-Grissom
  • Grades: 3,4,5

    3322 Helping Our People Excel Awarded March 2003
    Michigan City, Indiana First Year Funding: $210,000
    Contact: Rebecca Williams Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • Genesis 21st CCLC
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12

    3323 Indiana Department of Correction Awarded March 2003
    Indianapolis, Indiana First Year Funding: $195,217
    Contact: Ellen Ferguson School District
    Centers:
  • Eliza Hendricks Jr/Sr High School
  • Grades: K,6,7,8,9,10,11,12

    3324 John H Boner Community Center Awarded March 2003
    Indianapolis, Indiana First Year Funding: $158,625
    Contact: Barb Howe Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • Brookside Elementary School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6
  • Minnie Hartmannn Elementary School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5

    3325 Lafayette School Corporation Awarded March 2003
    Lafayette, Indiana First Year Funding: $176,100
    Contact: Tracy McPherson School District
    Centers:
  • Murdock Elementary School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12

    3326 LEAP of Noble County Awarded March 2003
    Ligonier, Indiana First Year Funding: $295,724
    Contact: Autumn Ledford Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • Ligonier Elementary School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5

    3327 Michigan City Area Schools Awarded March 2003
    Michigan City, Indiana First Year Funding: $376,883
    Contact: Herb Higgin School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 10 centers.
  • Barker Middle School
  • Grades: 6,7,8
  • Boys & Girls Club - Project Learn
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5
  • Boys & Girls Club - Safe Harbor
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6

    3328 North Lawrence Community Schools Awarded March 2003
    Bedford, Indiana First Year Funding: $131,191
    Contact: Wes Carpenter School District
    Centers:
  • Bedford Boys Club
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5,6
  • Bedford Girls Club
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5

    3329 School of East Chicago Awarded March 2003
    East Chicago, Indiana First Year Funding: $515,438
    Contact: Frank Kwasny School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 6 centers.
  • Abraham Lincoln Elementary
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6
  • Carrie Gosch Elementary School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7
  • Eugene Field Elementary School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6

    3330 Scott County School District 1 Awarded March 2003
    Austin, Indiana First Year Funding: $150,515
    Contact: Michelle Watts School District
    Centers:
  • Austin Community Learning Center
  • Grades: 3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12

    3331 Springs Valley Community Schools Awarded March 2003
    French Lick, Indiana First Year Funding: $126,109
    Contact: Warren Owens School District
    Centers:
  • Orange County Child Care Cooperative
  • Grades: K
  • Springs Valley Community High School
  • Grades: 7,8,9,10,11,12
  • Springs Valley Elementary School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6

    3332 Timothy L. Johnson Academy Awarded March 2003
    Fort Wayne, Indiana First Year Funding: $99,940
    Contact: Steve Bollier Charter School
    Centers:
  • Timothy L. Johnson Academy
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8

    3333 United Hispanic Americans Awarded March 2003
    Fort Wayne, Indiana First Year Funding: $269,728
    Contact: Dennis Salazar Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 7 centers.
  • Ben F. Geyer Middle School
  • Grades: 6,7,8
  • Benito Juarez Cultural Center
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12
  • Northwood Middle School
  • Grades: 6,7,8

    3334 Vigo County School Corporation Awarded March 2003
    Terre Haute, Indiana First Year Funding: $101,752
    Contact: Dr. Karen Goeller School District
    Centers:
  • Chauncey Rose Middle School
  • Grades: 6,7,8
  • Sarah Scott Middle School
  • Grades: 6,7,8
  • West Vigo Middle School
  • Grades: 6

    3335 YMCA of Southern Indiana Awarded March 2003
    Jeffersonville, Indiana First Year Funding: $79,006
    Contact: Judy Smith Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • Jonathan Jennings Elementary School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6
  • Maple Elementary School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6

    3336 MSD of Washington Township Awarded March 2003
    Indianapolis, Indiana First Year Funding: $592,047
    Contact: Carol Burns School District
    Centers:
  • Faith Missionary Church
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11
  • University United Methodist Church
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12

    3337 New Albany-Floyd County Schools Awarded March 2003
    New Albany, Indiana First Year Funding: $137,938
    Contact: Vince Klein School District
    Centers:
  • Fairmont Elementary School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5
  • Lillian Emery Elementary School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5
  • S. Ellen Jones Elementary School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5

    First : Previous [51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60Next : Last
    Learning Point Associates

    Contact Us | Privacy Policy
    Copyright © Learning Point Associates.
    All rights reserved.