Skip main navigation.
 U.S. Department of Education: Promoting Educational Excellence for all Americans - Link to ED.gov Home Page
21st CCLC Logo

21st CCLC Profile and Performance
Information Collection System

<-- Back New Grant Search
 

Grantee Search Results

There are 3040 grantees that match the conditions you set: (Page 2 of 61)

Sort By:
then by: then by:
Please click on the grantee name for more information.
183 Broward County School District (Coconut Creek) '02 Awarded November 2002
Ft. Lauderdale, Florida First Year Funding: $196,000
Contact: Ms. Davette Conner School District
Centers:
  • COCONUT CREEK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Grades: 9,10,11,12
  • HALLANDALE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Grades: 9,10,11,12

    184 Broward County School District (Dillard H.S.) '02 Awarded November 2002
    Ft. Lauderdale, Florida First Year Funding: $189,000
    Contact: Ms. Davette Conner School District
    Centers:
  • DILLARD HIGH SCHOOL
  • Grades: 9,10,11,12

    185 Broward County School District (Lloyd Estates) '02 Awarded November 2002
    Ft. Lauderdale, Florida First Year Funding: $200,000
    Contact: Ms. Davette Conner School District
    Centers:
  • LLOYD ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOO
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5
  • ORIOLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5

    186 Broward County School District (Stranaham H.S.) '02 Awarded November 2002
    Ft. Lauderdale, Florida First Year Funding: $175,000
    Contact: Ms. Davette Conner School District
    Centers:
  • STRANAHAN HIGH SCHOOL
  • Grades: 9,10,11,12

    187 Broward County School District (Boyd Anderson) '03 Awarded July 2003
    Fort Lauderdale, Florida First Year Funding: $200,000
    Contact: Ms. Brenda Santiago-Rivera School District
    Centers:
  • BOYD H. ANDERSON HIGH SCHOOL
  • Grades: 9,10,11,12

    188 Broward County School District (Lake Forest) '03 Awarded July 2003
    Fort Lauderdale, Florida First Year Funding: $600,000
    Contact: Ms. Brenda Santiago-Rivera School District
    Centers:
  • CHARLES DREW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5
  • LAKE FOREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5
  • WATKINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: 2,3,4,5

    189 Collier County School District '02 Awarded November 2002
    Naples, Florida First Year Funding: $600,000
    Contact: Tom Stephens School District
    Centers:
  • GOLDEN GATE MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Grades: 6,7,8
  • GOLDEN TERRACE ELEMENTARY SCHO
  • Grades: 3,4,5
  • LAKE PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5

    190 Duval County School District '03 Awarded July 2003
    Jacksonville, Florida First Year Funding: $1,305,000
    Contact: Jeff Winkler School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 7 centers.
  • EUGENE J. BUTLER MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Grades: 6,7,8
  • JUSTINA ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5
  • LOLA M. CULVER ELEMENTARY SCHO
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5

    191 Gadsden County School District '03 Awarded July 2003
    Quincy, Florida First Year Funding: $923,000
    Contact: Vann Riggins School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 5 centers.
  • CHATTAHOOCHEE ELEMENTARY SCHOO
  • Grades: 3,4,5,6
  • East Gadsden High School
  • Grades: 9,10,11,12
  • GREENSBORO HIGH SCHOOL
  • Grades: 3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12

    192 Highlands County School District/Heartland Educational Consoritum '02 Awarded November 2002
    Lake Placid, Florida First Year Funding: $1,500,000
    Contact: Jim Allen School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 11 centers.
  • AVON PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Grades: 6,7,8
  • CLEWISTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Grades: 6,7,8
  • DESOTO MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Grades: 6

    193 Hillsborough County School District '02 Awarded July 2003
    Tampa, Florida First Year Funding: $661,000
    Contact: Debbie Zenk (or) Mireya Linsky School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 4 centers.
  • EDISON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5
  • LETO SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
  • Grades: 9,10,11,12
  • RIVERHILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5

    194 Achievement through the Arts (ATA) Lake County '03 Awarded July 2003
    Tavares, Florida First Year Funding: $870,000
    Contact: Mrs. Shannon Sapp School District
    Centers:
  • BEVERLY SHORES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5
  • FRUITLAND PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5
  • Leesburg Elementary School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5

    195 Leon County School District '02 Awarded July 2003
    Tallahassee, Florida First Year Funding: $1,039,799
    Contact: Phyllis Porter School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 6 centers.
  • AMOS P. GODBY HIGH SCHOOL
  • Grades: 9,10,11,12
  • BELLE VUE MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Grades: 6,7,8
  • BOND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5

    196 Leon County School District '03 Awarded July 2003
    Tallahassee, Florida First Year Funding: $1,083,120
    Contact: Phyllis Porter School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 5 centers.
  • CAROLINE BREVARD ELEMENTARY SC
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5
  • GRETCHEN EVERHART SCHOOL FOR E
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12
  • OAK RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5

    197 Madison County School District '02 Awarded November 2002
    Madison, Florida First Year Funding: $404,000
    Contact: Jane Carole Bunting School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 6 centers.
  • GREENVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5
  • LEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5
  • MADISON COUNTY CENTRAL SCHOOL
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8

    198 Manatee County School District '02 Awarded November 2002
    Bradenton, Florida First Year Funding: $836,000
    Contact: Lisa Jones School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 5 centers.
  • BLANCHE H. DAUGHTREY ELEMENTAR
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5
  • FRANCES WAKELAND ELEMENTARY SC
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5
  • JAMES TILLMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOO
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5

    199 Martin County School District '02 Awarded November 2002
    Stuart, Florida First Year Funding: $445,000
    Contact: Peggy Dow School District
    Centers:
  • INDIANTOWN MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Grades: 4,5,6,7
  • SOUTH FORK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Grades: 8
  • WARFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3

    200 Miami-Dade County School District (Drew Elem.) '02 Awarded November 2002
    Miami, Florida First Year Funding: $152,000
    Contact: Shawntai Dalton School District
    Centers:
  • CHARLES R. DREW ELEMENTARY SCH
  • Grades: 3,4,5

    201 Miami-Dade County Shool District (Little Liberty) '02 Awarded November 2002
    Miami, Florida First Year Funding: $550,000
    Contact: Michael McCarthy School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 4 centers.
  • CHARLES R. DREW MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Grades: 6,7,8
  • PAUL LAWRENCE DUMBAR SCHOOL
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5,6
  • RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5

    202 Orange County School District '02 Awarded November 2002
    Orlando, Florida First Year Funding: $862,701
    Contact: Kathryn Welsh School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 5 centers.
  • CARVER MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Grades: 6,7,8
  • IVEY LANE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: 3,4,5
  • MOLLIE RAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: 3,4,5

    203 Osceola County School District '02 Awarded November 2002
    Kissimmee, Florida First Year Funding: $1,153,000
    Contact: Maria Rincon-Dwyer and Annalee Meadows School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 6 centers.
  • BOGGY CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5
  • DENN JOHN MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Grades: 6,7,8
  • DISCOVERY INTERMEDIATE
  • Grades: 6,7,8

    204 Polk County School District '02 Awarded November 2002
    Winter Haven, Florida First Year Funding: $598,000
    Contact: Noreta Bish School District
    Centers:
  • ALTA VISTA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: K,1,3,4,5
  • EASTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5
  • SHELLEY S. BOONE MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Grades: 6,7,8

    205 Polk County School District '03 Awarded July 2003
    Winter Haven, Florida First Year Funding: $700,000
    Contact: Ms. Noreta Bish School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 4 centers.
  • DAVENPORT SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6
  • DUNDEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5
  • LOUGHMAN OAKS ELEMENTARY SCHOO
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5

    206 Putnam County School District/NEFEC '03 Awarded July 2003
    Palatka, Florida First Year Funding: $600,000
    Contact: Ms. Rachel Purcell Regional/Intermediate Education Agency
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 6 centers.
  • BRONSON MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL
  • Grades: 6,7,8
  • BROOKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: 2,3,4,5
  • CHIEFLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Grades: 6,7,8

    207 Sarasota County School District '02 Awarded November 2002
    Sarasota, Florida First Year Funding: $520,000
    Contact: Peggy Wiggins School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 6 centers.
  • Boys & Girls Clubs of Sarasota County
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12
  • ENGLEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: 2,3,4,5
  • Heron Creek Middle School
  • Grades: 6,7,8

    208 Seminole County School District '02 Awarded November 2002
    Sanford, Florida First Year Funding: $150,000
    Contact: Jane Moore School District
    Centers:
  • PINE CREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5

    209 Washington County School District '03 Awarded July 2003
    Chipley, Florida First Year Funding: $1,400,000
    Contact: Ms. Nancy Finch School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 12 centers.
  • BETHLEHEM HIGH SCHOOL
  • Grades: 5,6,7,8,9
  • BONIFAY MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Grades: 5,6,7,8
  • COTTONDALE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Grades: 6,7,8,9

    224 Hamakua Complex/Department of Education Awarded September 2002
    Waikoloa, Hawaii First Year Funding: $300,000
    Contact: Ann Earles School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 6 centers.
  • HONOKAA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5,6
  • HONOKAA HIGH SCHOOL
  • Grades: 7,8,9,10,11,12
  • PAAUILO ELEMENTARY & INTERMEDI
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9

    225 Leilehua Complex Consortium Awarded September 2002
    Wahiawa, Hawaii First Year Funding: $251,987
    Contact: Florence Wakuya School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 9 centers.
  • HALE KULA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5
  • HELEMANO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,5
  • ILIAHI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: PreK,1,2,3,4,5

    226 Waianae Complex Schools Awarded September 2002
    Kapolei, Hawaii First Year Funding: $860,936
    Contact: Duane Izumi School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 8 centers.
  • KAMAILE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: 3,4,5
  • Keiki Steps
  • Grades: PreK
  • LEIHOKU ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6

    227 Buhl School District Awarded April 2003
    Buhl, Idaho First Year Funding: $100,000
    Contact: Kalen Wright School District
    Centers:
  • BUHL MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Grades: 6,7,8

    228 Caldwell School District Awarded April 2003
    Caldwell, Idaho First Year Funding: $200,000
    Contact: Lyla Folkins School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 4 centers.
  • SACAJAWEA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: 2,3,4,5,7,8
  • SYRINGA MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Grades: 2,3,4,5,7,8
  • VAN BUREN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: 2,3,4,5,6,7,8

    229 Gooding School District Awarded April 2003
    Gooding, Idaho First Year Funding: $300,000
    Contact: Nancy Folkert School District
    Centers:
  • GOODING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
  • GOODING MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Grades: 6,7,8,9

    230 Grangeville School District Awarded April 2003
    Grandeville, Idaho First Year Funding: $228,341
    Contact: Chandra Eimers School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 6 centers.
  • Discovery Center - Kooskia
  • Grades: 2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9
  • ELK CITY ELEMENTARY-JUNIOR HIG
  • Grades: 2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9
  • GRANGEVILLE ELEMENTARY-JUNIOR
  • Grades: 2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9

    231 Lapwai School District Awarded April 2003
    Lapwai, Idaho First Year Funding: $110,700
    Contact: Candy Hoisington School District
    Centers:
  • LAPWAI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: 2,3,4,5,6
  • LAPWAI JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHO
  • Grades: 6,7,8,9

    232 Nampa School District 4/03 Awarded April 2003
    Nampa, Idaho First Year Funding: $170,885
    Contact: Kay Tillotson School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 7 centers.
  • CENTENNIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: 2,3,4,5,6
  • CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: 2,3,4,5,6
  • LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: 2,3,4,5,6

    233 Onieda School District Awarded April 2003
    Malad, Idaho First Year Funding: $108,076
    Contact: Debi Healy School District
    Centers:
  • MALAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5
  • MALAD MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Grades: 6,7,8

    234 Parma School District Awarded April 2003
    Parma, Idaho First Year Funding: $144,250
    Contact: Fran Self School District
    Centers:
  • Parma Adult Learning Center
  • Grades: 10,11,12
  • Parma Learning Center
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12

    235 Snake River School District Awarded April 2003
    Moreland, Idaho First Year Funding: $84,319
    Contact: Josh Sorensen School District
    Centers:
  • MORELAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9

    236 Aspira Inc. of Illinois FY04 Awarded August 2003
    Chicago, Illinois First Year Funding: $570,000
    Contact: Ivette CaoRomero Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 4 centers.
  • LOWELL ELEM SCHOOL
  • Grades: 5,6,7,8
  • LOZANO ELEM BILINGUAL & INTL C
  • Grades: 5,6,7,8
  • NOBEL ELEM SCHOOL
  • Grades: 5,6,7,8

    237 Bureau/Henry/Stark Counties FY03 Awarded February 2003
    Atkinson, Illinois First Year Funding: $177,000
    Contact: Kim Sellers Regional/Intermediate Education Agency
    Centers:
  • IRVING ELEM SCHOOL
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6
  • LEEPERTOWN ELEM SCHOOL
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8

    238 Cities in Schools Aurora 2000 FY04 Awarded August 2003
    Aurora, Illinois First Year Funding: $300,000
    Contact: Ms. Theresa Shoemaker Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • EDNA ROLLINS ELEM SCHOOL
  • Grades: 3,4,5
  • JOHN GATES ELEM SCHOOL
  • Grades: 3,4,5

    240 Iroquois/Kankakee Counties Regional Office of Education FY04 Awarded August 2003
    Kankakee, Illinois First Year Funding: $300,000
    Contact: Debra Baron Regional/Intermediate Education Agency
    Centers:
  • AROMA PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: K,1,2,3
  • KANKAKEE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Grades: 9,10,11,12
  • STEUBEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: K,1,2,3

    241 Passages Alternative Living Programs, Inc FY04 Awarded August 2003
    Chicago, Illinois First Year Funding: $154,013
    Contact: Christine Smith Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • Crispus Attucks Academy
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
  • HARTIGAN ELEM COMMUNITY ARTS S
  • Grades: 3,4,5,6,7,8

    242 Rock Island Regional Office of Education FY03 Awarded February 2003
    Moline, Illinois First Year Funding: $315,000
    Contact: Maxine Russman Regional/Intermediate Education Agency
    Centers:
  • Grant Intensive Basic
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6
  • Hawthorne-Irving Elementary School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6
  • Lincoln Elem School
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5,6

    243 Howard Area Community Center FY04 Awarded August 2003
    Chicago, Illinois First Year Funding: $150,000
    Contact: Carolyn Read Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • Howard Area Community Center
  • Grades: 6,7,8

    244 Westside Health Authority FY03 Awarded February 2003
    Chicago, Illinois First Year Funding: $103,800
    Contact: Alfreda Williams Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • Westside Health Authority
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8

    245 ADA S McKinley Community Service FY03 Awarded February 2003
    Chicago, Illinois First Year Funding: $92,700
    Contact: George Jones, Jr Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 4 centers.
  • Dolittle East Middle School
  • Grades: 6,7,8
  • Neighborhood House/Sullivan ELementary School
  • Grades: 3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12
  • SOUTH LOOP ELEM SCHOOL
  • Grades: 6,7,8

    246 Albany Park Community Center, Inc. FY03 Awarded February 2003
    Chicago, Illinois First Year Funding: $147,000
    Contact: Goyce Rates Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • Albany Park Community Center, Inc.
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12

    247 Build, Inc. Awarded February 2003
    Chicago, Illinois First Year Funding: $61,300
    Contact: Freddy Calixto Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • San Lucas United Church of Christ
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8

    [1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10Next : Last
    Learning Point Associates

    Contact Us | Privacy Policy
    Copyright © Learning Point Associates.
    All rights reserved.