Skip main navigation.
 U.S. Department of Education: Promoting Educational Excellence for all Americans - Link to ED.gov Home Page
21st CCLC Logo

21st CCLC Profile and Performance
Information Collection System

<-- Back New Grant Search
 

Grantee Search Results

There are 3040 grantees that match the conditions you set: (Page 13 of 61)

Sort By:
then by: then by:
Please click on the grantee name for more information.
961 La du Flambeau School District Awarded July 2003
Lac Du Flambeau, Wisconsin First Year Funding: $50,000
Contact: Sue Wolfe School District
Centers:
  • Lac du Flambeau School District
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8

    962 Laona School District Awarded July 2003
    Laona, Wisconsin First Year Funding: $80,000
    Contact: Debra Kruger School District
    Centers:
  • Laona High School
  • Grades: 6,7,8,9,10,11,12

    963 Madison Metro. Sch. District Awarded July 2002
    Madison, Wisconsin First Year Funding: $398,000
    Contact: Lucy Chaffin School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 4 centers.
  • JAMES WRIGHT MID
  • Grades: 6,7,8
  • Lake View
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5
  • Lincoln
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5

    964 Madison School District Awarded July 2003
    Madison, Wisconsin First Year Funding: $50,000
    Contact: Lucy Chaffin School District
    Centers:
  • Midvale Elementary School
  • Grades: K,1,2

    965 Menominee Indian Sch. District Awarded July 2002
    Keshena, Wisconsin First Year Funding: $61,520
    Contact: Dan Hinkfuss School District
    Centers:
  • KESHENA PRIMARY
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5

    966 Merrill School District Awarded July 2003
    Merrill, Wisconsin First Year Funding: $50,000
    Contact: Nancy Beyersdorf School District
    Centers:
  • Washington Elementary School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,9,10,11,12

    967 Milwaukee Public Schools Awarded July 2003
    Milwaukee, Wisconsin First Year Funding: $1,200,000
    Contact: Lynn Greb School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 15 centers.
  • Cass Street K-8 School
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
  • Engleburg Elementary
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5
  • Fernwood Montessori (k-8)
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8

    968 Milwaukee Public Schools Awarded July 2002
    Milwaukee, Wisconsin First Year Funding: $1,700,000
    Contact: Lynn Greb School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 19 centers.
  • 35th Street Elementary School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5
  • DOUGLAS COMMUNITY ACADEMY
  • Grades: 5,6,7,8,9
  • Edison Middle School
  • Grades: 3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12

    969 Milwaukee Public Schools Awarded July 2004
    Milwaukee, Wisconsin First Year Funding: $100,000
    Contact: Lynn Greb School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 9 centers.
  • ALLEN-FIELD EL
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
  • BURROUGHS MID
  • Grades: 5,6,7,8,9
  • Carver Academy
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5

    971 Oshkosh Area School District Awarded July 2003
    Oshkosh, Wisconsin First Year Funding: $50,000
    Contact: Patricia Vickman School District
    Centers:
  • Webster Stanley Elementary School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8

    972 Prentice School District Awarded July 2002
    Prentice, Wisconsin First Year Funding: $100,000
    Contact: Ruth Erickson School District
    Centers:
  • Prentice School District
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6

    973 Racine Uni. Sch. Dist. Awarded July 2002
    Racine, Wisconsin First Year Funding: $110,000
    Contact: Kathy Dunkerson School District
    Centers:
  • Janes El
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5
  • KNAPP EL
  • Grades: K,2,3,4,5

    974 Racine Unified School District Awarded July 2003
    Racine, Wisconsin First Year Funding: $240,000
    Contact: Kathy Dunkerson School District
    Centers:
  • Fratt Elementary
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5
  • Mitchell Middle
  • Grades: 6,7,8
  • Wadewitz Elementary Schools
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5

    975 Shawano-Gresham School District Awarded July 2003
    Gresham, Wisconsin First Year Funding: $50,000
    Contact: Robert Klopke School District
    Centers:
  • Gresham Community School
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12

    976 Siren School District Awarded July 2002
    Siren, Wisconsin First Year Funding: $100,000
    Contact: Jennifer Vogler School District
    Centers:
  • Siren School District
  • Grades: 3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12

    977 Solon Spring Sch. District Awarded July 2002
    Solon Springs, Wisconsin First Year Funding: $72,674
    Contact: Gary Frankiewicz School District
    Centers:
  • SOLON SPRINGS SCHOOL
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12

    978 South Milwaukee School District Awarded July 2002
    South Milwaukee, Wisconsin First Year Funding: $93,358
    Contact: Melissa Stratton School District
    Centers:
  • Lakeview
  • Grades: 2,3,4,5

    979 Superior School District Awarded July 2002
    Superior, Wisconsin First Year Funding: $154,900
    Contact: Nicky Wilson School District
    Centers:
  • Lake Superior
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5
  • Northern Lights Elementary
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5

    980 School District of Wabeno Area Awarded July 2002
    Wabeno, Wisconsin First Year Funding: $50,000
    Contact: Joan Sackett School District
    Centers:
  • Wabeno High School
  • Grades: 7,8,9,10,11,12

    981 Wausau School District Awarded July 2002
    Wausau, Wisconsin First Year Funding: $200,000
    Contact: Nancy Cedar School District
    Centers:
  • GD Jones
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5
  • GRANT EL
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5
  • THOMAS JEFFERSON EL
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5

    982 West Allis-West Milwaukee School District Awarded July 2002
    West Allis, Wisconsin First Year Funding: $100,000
    Contact: Tammy Saunders School District
    Centers:
  • Horace Mann Elementary School
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5,6

    983 Westfield School District Awarded July 2003
    Westfield, Wisconsin First Year Funding: $80,000
    Contact: Jason Bazeley School District
    Centers:
  • Westfield Elementary School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6

    984 Winter School District Awarded July 2002
    Winter, Wisconsin First Year Funding: $80,420
    Contact: Richard C.Olson School District
    Centers:
  • WINTER EL
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8

    986 Riverton 1st Cohort: Building Positive Futures NOW Awarded January 2003
    Riverton, Wyoming First Year Funding: $50,000
    Contact: Doug Elgin School District
    Centers:
  • Riverton High School
  • Grades: 9,10,11,12

    987 Campbell Co 1st Cohort: 21st Century/SIG Project Awarded January 2003
    Gillette, Wyoming First Year Funding: $75,000
    Contact: Linda Jennings Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 6 centers.
  • Campbell County High School
  • Grades: 10,11,12
  • Sage Valley Jr. High
  • Grades: 7,8,9
  • Twin Spruce Jr High School
  • Grades: 7,8,9

    988 Park Co 1st Cohort: Cedar Mountain Center Substance Abuse Prevention Program Awarded January 2003
    Cody, Wyoming First Year Funding: $75,000
    Contact: Jay Otto Health-Based Organization (hospital, clinic, etc.)
    Centers:
  • Cody Boys and Girls Club
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12
  • Powell Boys and Girls Club
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12

    989 N. Big Horn Co 1st Cohort: Changing Attitudes and Perceptions Awarded January 2003
    Lovell, Wyoming First Year Funding: $50,000
    Contact: Chad Lindsay School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 5 centers.
  • Burlington Elementary
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6
  • Lovell Elementary
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5
  • Lovell Middle School
  • Grades: 6,7,8

    990 Albany Co 1st Cohort: Coalition for the Prevention of Substance Abuse Awarded January 2003
    Laramie, Wyoming First Year Funding: $75,000
    Contact: Tamara Sandberg Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • Coalition for the Prevention of Substance Abuse
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6

    991 Natrona Co 1st Cohort: Community ... Embrace Awarded January 2003
    Casper, Wyoming First Year Funding: $125,000
    Contact: Melissa Stahley Cummings Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • Casper Center
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9
  • YMCA
  • Grades: 6,7,8,9,10,11,12

    992 Goshen Co 1st Cohort: Comprehensive Community Connections Goshen Cty Awarded January 2003
    Torrington, Wyoming First Year Funding: $50,000
    Contact: Judy Brown Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • Catholic Church
  • Grades: 3,4,5,6,7,8

    993 Crook Co 1st Cohort: Crook County Cares Awarded January 2003
    Moorcroft, Wyoming First Year Funding: $50,000
    Contact: Dominique Tigert Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 6 centers.
  • HULETT ELEMENTARY
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5,6
  • HULETT HIGH SCHOOL
  • Grades: 7,8,9,10,11,12
  • MOORCROFT ELEMENTARY
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5,6

    994 Converse Co/Douglas 1st Cohort: Douglas Prevention Resources Awarded January 2003
    Douglas, Wyoming First Year Funding: $50,000
    Contact: Jane Osborne School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 4 centers.
  • DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Grades: 9,10,11,12
  • Douglas Intermediate School
  • Grades: 3,4,5
  • Douglas Middle School
  • Grades: 6,7,8

    995 Converse Co/Glenrock 1st Cohort: Glenrock Prevention Coalition Awarded January 2003
    Glenrock, Wyoming First Year Funding: $50,000
    Contact: Amy Butler Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • GLENROCK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Grades: 9,10,11,12
  • Glenrock Intermediate Middle School
  • Grades: 5,6,7,8
  • Grant Elementary School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4

    996 Hot Springs Co 1st Cohort: Sub Abus Prev. Coalition Awarded January 2003
    Thermopolis, Wyoming First Year Funding: $50,000
    Contact: Janet Zupan Philp Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • Thermopolis Middle School
  • Grades: 5,6,7,8

    997 Lander 1st Cohort: Lander Prevention Initiative Awarded January 2003
    Lander, Wyoming First Year Funding: $50,000
    Contact: Diane Corsick School District
    Centers:
  • Lander Prevention Initiative
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12

    998 Laramie Co 1st Cohort: SIG Collaboration Project Awarded January 2003
    Cheyenne, Wyoming First Year Funding: $125,000
    Contact: Dave Courter Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • Youth Alternatives / Special Friends
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11

    999 Lincoln Co/Kemmerer 1st Cohort: Lincoln County Youth Project Awarded January 2003
    Afton, Wyoming First Year Funding: $50,000
    Contact: Tammie Archibald Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • Kemmerer Elementary School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4

    1000 Green River 1st Cohort: Plato's Desert Loft Awarded January 2003
    Green River, Wyoming First Year Funding: $50,000
    Contact: Kathy Garrison Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 4 centers.
  • Green River High School
  • Grades: 9,10,11,12
  • Harrison Elementary
  • Grades: 2,3,4
  • Monroe Intermediate
  • Grades: 5,6

    1002 Sheridan Co 1st Cohort: Project Youth Awarded January 2003
    Sheridan, Wyoming First Year Funding: $75,000
    Contact: Kathy Tiffany Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 4 centers.
  • District #1
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
  • District #2 Elementary Schools
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5
  • District #2 Junior High
  • Grades: 6,7,8

    1003 Uinta Co 1st Cohort: Community Youth Coalition of Uinta County Awarded January 2003
    Evanston, Wyoming First Year Funding: $50,000
    Contact: Joy Bell Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • District #4
  • Grades: 4,5,6,7,8,9,10
  • Uinta County School District #1 (Evanston)
  • Grades: 2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10
  • Uinta County SD #6 (Lyman)
  • Grades: 3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    1004 Washakie Co 1st Cohort: Substance Abuse Prevention Coalition Awarded January 2003
    Worland, Wyoming First Year Funding: $50,000
    Contact: Marilyn Braaten Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • Ten Sleep Community Learning Center
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12
  • Worland Community Learning Center
  • Grades: 6,7,8,9,10,11,12

    1005 Johnson Co 1st Cohort: Substance Abuse Prevention Project Awarded January 2003
    Buffalo, Wyoming First Year Funding: $50,000
    Contact: Linda Mitchell Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • Boys and Girls Club of the Big Horns (Johnson County)
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12

    1006 Teton Co 1st Cohort: At-Risk Committee Awarded January 2003
    Jackson, Wyoming First Year Funding: $74,960
    Contact: Pier Trudelle School District
    Centers:
  • Jackson Elementary School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5
  • Jackson Middle School
  • Grades: 6,7,8

    1007 Statewide UPLIFT 1st Cohort Awarded January 2003
    Casper, Wyoming First Year Funding: $71,611
    Contact: Peggy Nikkel Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • UPLIFT
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5,6

    1008 Upton 1st Cohort: Prevention Initiative Awarded January 2003
    Upton, Wyoming First Year Funding: $50,000
    Contact: Laura Turner Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • Upton Prevention Initiative
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8

    1012 Sitka Community Schools/Sitka School District Awarded July 2003
    Sitka, Alaska First Year Funding: $272,555
    Contact: Curt Ledford School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 4 centers.
  • BARANOF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: PreK,K,1
  • BLATCHLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Grades: 6,7,8
  • KEET GOOSHI HEEN ELEMENTARY SC
  • Grades: 2,3,4,5

    1013 Fairbanks Northstar Borough School District Awarded July 2003
    Fairbanks, Alaska First Year Funding: $236,541
    Contact: Julie Wild-Curry School District
    Centers:
  • HUNTER ELEMENTARY
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5,6
  • LADD ELEMENTARY
  • Grades: 2,3,4,5,6

    1014 Anchorage School District Awarded July 2003
    Anchorage, Alaska First Year Funding: $474,936
    Contact: Bonnie Hardy School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 4 centers.
  • CLARK MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Grades: 7,8
  • FAIRVIEW ELEMENTARY
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6
  • NORTH STAR ELEMENTARY
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6

    1015 Boys & Girls Club of the Kenai Peninsula Awarded July 2003
    Kenai, Alaska First Year Funding: $187,558
    Contact: Brenda Pilgrim Ahlberg Nationally Affiliated Non-Profit Agency - Boys & Girls Club
    Centers:
  • Nikiski Community Learning Center
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5,6

    1017 Campbell Complex/Department of Education Awarded February 2004
    Ewa Beach, HI, Hawaii First Year Funding: $545,000
    Contact: Beverley Tasato School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 7 centers.
  • CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL
  • Grades: 9,10,11,12
  • EWA BEACH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: PreK,3,5
  • EWA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: PreK,1,2,3,4,5,6

    First : Previous [11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20Next : Last
    Learning Point Associates

    Contact Us | Privacy Policy
    Copyright © Learning Point Associates.
    All rights reserved.