Skip main navigation.
 U.S. Department of Education: Promoting Educational Excellence for all Americans - Link to ED.gov Home Page
21st CCLC Logo

21st CCLC Profile and Performance
Information Collection System

<-- Back New Grant Search
 

Grantee Search Results

There are 3040 grantees that match the conditions you set: (Page 10 of 61)

Sort By:
then by: then by:
Please click on the grantee name for more information.
805 Cherokee County School District Awarded January 2003
Gaffney, South Carolina First Year Funding: $170,919
Contact: Ava Dover School District
Centers:
  • ALMA ELEMENTARY
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5

    806 Fairfield County School District Awarded January 2003
    Winnsboro, South Carolina First Year Funding: $199,996
    Contact: William C. Prows School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 5 centers.
  • FAIRFIELD INTERMEDIATE
  • Grades: 4,5,6
  • FAIRFIELD PRIMARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: 1,2,3
  • GEIGER ELEMENTARY
  • Grades: 3,4,5,6

    807 Hampton School District One Awarded January 2003
    Varnville, South Carolina First Year Funding: $300,000
    Contact: Rhonda Willis School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 4 centers.
  • ESTILL ELEMENTARY
  • Grades: 2,3,4,5
  • ESTILL MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Grades: 6,7,8
  • FENNELL ELEMENTARY
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6

    808 Lexington School District One Awarded January 2003
    Batesburg-Leesville, South Carolina First Year Funding: $300,000
    Contact: Cathi Eargle School District
    Centers:
  • BATESBURG-LEESVILLE PRIMARY
  • Grades: 1,2
  • GILBERT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: 3,4,5

    809 Marion School District One Awarded January 2003
    Marion, South Carolina First Year Funding: $199,988
    Contact: Dr. Secaida Howell School District
    Centers:
  • EASTERLING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: 1,2
  • MARION INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL
  • Grades: 3,4,5

    810 McCormick County School District Awarded January 2003
    McCormick, South Carolina First Year Funding: $300,000
    Contact: Betty Jo Hall School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 4 centers.
  • CALHOUN FALLS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Grades: 7,8
  • MCCORMICK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: 3,4,5
  • MCCORMICK MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Grades: 6,7,8

    811 Schofield Middle School Awarded January 2003
    Aiken, South Carolina First Year Funding: $200,000
    Contact: Elizabeth Simpson School District
    Centers:
  • SCHOFIELD MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Grades: 6,7,8

    813 Spartanburg School District Five Awarded January 2003
    Duncan, South Carolina First Year Funding: $300,000
    Contact: Wanda Fowler School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 4 centers.
  • CANONS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: 3,4,5
  • COWPENS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: 3,4,5
  • DUNCAN ELEMENTARY
  • Grades: 3

    814 The Sunshine House Awarded January 2003
    Aiken, South Carolina First Year Funding: $182,681
    Contact: Theresa Tobin For-Profit Entity
    Centers:
  • EAST AIKEN ELEMENTARY
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5

    815 Spartanburg School District Four's Woodruff Community Center "Family Empowerment Project" Awarded January 2003
    Woodruff, South Carolina First Year Funding: $200,000
    Contact: Maurisa Byerly, Project Director School District
    Centers:
  • The Woodruff Community Center Family Empowerment Project
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8

    816 York School District One Awarded January 2003
    York, South Carolina First Year Funding: $155,816
    Contact: Lisa Spangler School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 4 centers.
  • COTTON BELT ELEMENTARY
  • Grades: 3,4,5
  • HICKORY GROVE-SHARON ELEMENTAR
  • Grades: 3,4,5,6
  • HUNTER STREET ELEMENTARY
  • Grades: 3,4,5

    817 Boys and Girls Clubs of the Grand River Awarded July 2003
    McLaughlin, South Dakota First Year Funding: $65,901
    Contact: Marcella Yellow Hammer Nationally Affiliated Non-Profit Agency - Boys & Girls Club
    Centers:
  • Boys and Girls Clubs of the Grand River
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    818 Mitchell School District Awarded July 2003
    Mitchell, South Dakota First Year Funding: $100,000
    Contact: Superintendent Joseph Graves School District
    Centers:
  • L. B. WILLIAMS ELEM
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5
  • LONGFELLOW ELEM
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5

    819 Black Hills Special Services Cooperative 7/03 Belle Fourche Awarded July 2003
    Sturgis, South Dakota First Year Funding: $100,000
    Contact: Mary Baumeister Regional/Intermediate Education Agency
    Centers:
  • BELLE FOURCHE MIDDLE SCH
  • Grades: 5,6,7,8

    820 Gayville-Volin School District Awarded July 2003
    Gayville, South Dakota First Year Funding: $97,038
    Contact: Becky Roth School District
    Centers:
  • GAYVILLE-VOLIN ELEMENTARY
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5
  • GAYVILLE-VOLIN HI SCH
  • Grades: 9,10,11,12
  • GAYVILLE-VOLIN MIDDLE SCH
  • Grades: 6,7,8

    821 Hanson School District Awarded July 2003
    Alexandria, South Dakota First Year Funding: $100,000
    Contact: Ann Bartscher School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 4 centers.
  • EMERY ELEM
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
  • HANSON ELEM
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12
  • MILLBROOK COLONY ELEM
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9

    822 Todd County School District - Rural Awarded July 2003
    Mission, South Dakota First Year Funding: $100,000
    Contact: Dennis Gaspar School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 4 centers.
  • HE DOG ELEM
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
  • LAKEVIEW ELEM
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
  • ROSEBUD ELEM
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8

    823 Newell School District Awarded July 2003
    Newell, South Dakota First Year Funding: $98,974
    Contact: Tim McCann School District
    Centers:
  • NEWELL ELEM
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11

    824 McIntosh School District Awarded July 2003
    McIntosh, South Dakota First Year Funding: $99,771
    Contact: Amy Loeb School District
    Centers:
  • MCINTOSH ELEM
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,7,8

    825 Black Hills Special Services Cooperative 7/03 North Middle Awarded July 2003
    Sturgis, South Dakota First Year Funding: $99,922
    Contact: Mary Baumeister Regional/Intermediate Education Agency
    Centers:
  • NORTH MIDDLE SCH
  • Grades: 6,7,8

    826 Boys and Girls Club of Watertown Awarded July 2003
    Watertown, South Dakota First Year Funding: $89,000
    Contact: Jay A. Johnson Nationally Affiliated Non-Profit Agency - Boys & Girls Club
    Centers:
  • Project Learn
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12

    827 Shannon County School District Awarded July 2003
    Batesland, South Dakota First Year Funding: $100,000
    Contact: Dr. Margo Heinert School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 4 centers.
  • BATESLAND ELEM
  • Grades: 5,6,7,8
  • RED SHIRT TABLE ELEM
  • Grades: 5,6,7,8
  • ROCKYFORD ELEM
  • Grades: 5,6,7,8

    828 Todd County School District Awarded July 2003
    Mission, South Dakota First Year Funding: $100,000
    Contact: Dennis Gaspar School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 4 centers.
  • NORTH ELEM
  • Grades: K,1,2,3
  • SOUTH ELEM
  • Grades: 4,5
  • TODD COUNTY HIGH
  • Grades: 9,10,11,12

    829 Boys and Girls Club of the Yankton Sioux Awarded July 2003
    Wagner, South Dakota First Year Funding: $67,562
    Contact: Bob Smith Nationally Affiliated Non-Profit Agency - Boys & Girls Club
    Centers:
  • Wagner Community Learning Center
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12
  • WAGNER ELEM
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
  • ZENITH HIGH
  • Grades: 9,10,11,12

    831 Volunteer of America Awarded July 2003
    Sioux Falls, South Dakota First Year Funding: $96,635
    Contact: Pamela Bollinger Nationally Affiliated Non-Profit Agency - Other
    Centers:
  • Bowden Youth Center
  • Grades: 2,3,4,5

    832 Boys & Girls Club of the Tennessee Valley Awarded December 2002
    Knoxville, Tennessee First Year Funding: $225,000
    Contact: Ms. Michelle Davis Nationally Affiliated Non-Profit Agency - Boys & Girls Club
    Centers:
  • Caswell Boys & Girls Club
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5
  • Laura Cansler Boys & Girls Club
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5

    833 Claiborne County Schools Awarded December 2002
    Tazewell, Tennessee First Year Funding: $250,000
    Contact: Ms Joy Collingsworth School District
    Centers:
  • SOLDERS MEMORIAL MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Grades: 5,6,7,8
  • SPRINGDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6
  • TAZEWELL NEW TAZEWELL ELEMENTA
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4

    834 Project Reflect, Nashville Awarded December 2002
    Nashville, Tennessee First Year Funding: $120,000
    Contact: Ms. Janelle Glover Community-Based Organization or other Non-Profit Organization
    Centers:
  • Smithson-Craighead Academy
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4

    835 Urban League of Greater Chattanooga Awarded December 2002
    Chattanooga, Tennessee First Year Funding: $150,000
    Contact: Mr. Warren Logan Jr Nationally Affiliated Non-Profit Agency - Other
    Centers:
  • EAST LAKE ELEMENTARY
  • Grades: 3,4,5
  • HOWARD ELEMENTARY
  • Grades: 3,4,5
  • ORCHARD KNOB ELEMENTARY
  • Grades: 3,4,5

    836 Clarksville-Montgomery County Schools Awarded December 2002
    Clarksville, Tennessee First Year Funding: $400,000
    Contact: Dr. Kimmie Sucharski School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 8 centers.
  • KENWOOD ELEMENTARY
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5
  • KENWOOD MIDDLE
  • Grades: 6,7
  • MOORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5

    837 Cumberland County Schools Awarded December 2002
    Crossville, Tennessee First Year Funding: $300,000
    Contact: Ms. Rickie Harris School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 6 centers.
  • CRAB ORCHARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5,6
  • GLENN MARTIN ELEMENTARY
  • Grades: 2,3,4,5,6,7,8
  • HOMESTEAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8

    838 Fayette County Shools Awarded December 2002
    Somerville, Tennessee First Year Funding: $500,000
    Contact: Mr. James Teague School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 4 centers.
  • FAYETTE WARE COMPREHENSIVE HIG
  • Grades: 10,11,12
  • JEFFERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6
  • NORTHWEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: K,1,3,4,5,6

    839 Hamilton County Schools Awarded December 2002
    Chattanooga, Tennessee First Year Funding: $350,000
    Contact: Ms. Anne McGintis School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 4 centers.
  • CHATTANOOGA MIDDLE MUSEUM MAGN
  • Grades: 6,7,8
  • DALEWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Grades: 6,7,8
  • Franklin Middle School/Howard Middle
  • Grades: 6,7,8

    840 Kingsport City Schools Awarded December 2002
    Kingsport, Tennessee First Year Funding: $200,000
    Contact: Mr. Chris Teague School District
    Centers:
  • SEVIER MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Grades: 6,7,8
  • T ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5

    841 Lauderdale County Schools Awarded December 2002
    Ripley, Tennessee First Year Funding: $230,000
    Contact: Mr. Tommy Durham School District
    Centers:
  • HALLS JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
  • Grades: 7,8
  • RIPLEY ELEM
  • Grades: 3,4,5

    842 Lewis County Schools Awarded December 2002
    Hohenwald, Tennessee First Year Funding: $100,000
    Contact: Ms. Pat Couch School District
    Centers:
  • LEWIS COUNTY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: K,1,2
  • LEWIS COUNTY INTERMEDIATE SCHO
  • Grades: 3,4,5

    843 Memphis City Schools, School Age Care Programs Awarded December 2002
    Memphis, Tennessee First Year Funding: $750,000
    Contact: Mr. Rodney Tate School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 7 centers.
  • Corning Elementary School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6
  • Denver Elementary School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4,5,6
  • Dunn Avenue Elementary School
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4

    844 Murfreesboro City Schools Awarded December 2002
    Murfreesboro, Tennessee First Year Funding: $125,000
    Contact: Mr. James Vince Witty School District
    Centers:
  • Mitchell-Neilson Elementary
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5,6
  • Mitchell-Neilson Primary
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2

    845 Overton County Schools Awarded December 2002
    Livingston, Tennessee First Year Funding: $66,000
    Contact: Mr. Mike Gilpatrick School District
    Centers:
  • LIVINGSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Grades: 5,6,7,8

    846 Polk County Schools Awarded December 2002
    Ducktown, Tennessee First Year Funding: $250,000
    Contact: Brenda Green School District
    Centers:
  • BENTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5
  • DUCKTOWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: 2,3,4,5,6
  • SOUTH POLK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4,5

    847 Putnam County Schools Awarded December 2002
    Cookeville, Tennessee First Year Funding: $120,000
    Contact: Ms. Fay Borden School District
    Centers:
  • BURKS MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Grades: 5,6,7,8
  • UFFELMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Grades: K,1,2,3,4

    848 Conroe Awarded July 2003
    Conroe, Texas First Year Funding: $699,684
    Contact: Sallie Knox School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 4 centers.
  • ANDERSON EL
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4
  • Runyan Elementary
  • Grades: 1,2,3,4
  • TRAVIS INTERMEDIATE
  • Grades: 5,6

    849 Corpus Christi Awarded July 2003
    Corpus Christi, Texas First Year Funding: $875,000
    Contact: Toni Moynihan-McCoy School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 5 centers.
  • CUNNINGHAM MIDDLE
  • Grades: 6,7,8
  • Driscoll Middle School
  • Grades: 6,7,8
  • MARTIN MIDDLE
  • Grades: 6,7,8

    850 Dickinson ISD Awarded July 2003
    Dickinson, Texas First Year Funding: $350,000
    Contact: Vicki Mims School District
    Centers:
  • DUNBAR MIDDLE
  • Grades: 6
  • R D MCADAMS J H
  • Grades: 7,8

    851 Donna Awarded July 2003
    Donna, Texas First Year Funding: $874,995
    Contact: Guadalupe Saenz Nationally Affiliated Non-Profit Agency - Other
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 5 centers.
  • A M OCHOA EL
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5
  • GUZMAN ELEMENTARY
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5
  • M RIVAS ELEMENTARY
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5

    853 Fort Worth Awarded July 2003
    Fort Worth, Texas First Year Funding: $875,000
    Contact: Aurelia Diaz-Deleon School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 5 centers.
  • DUNBAR 6TH GR SCH
  • Grades: 6
  • GLENCREST 6TH GRADE SCH
  • Grades: 6
  • MCRAE EL
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5

    854 Alief ISD Awarded July 2003
    Houston, Texas First Year Funding: $468,221
    Contact: Debra Goolsby School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 4 centers.
  • MILLER INTERMEDIATE
  • Grades: 5,6
  • O'DONNELL MIDDLE
  • Grades: 7,8
  • OLLE MIDDLE
  • Grades: 7,8

    855 Austin Awarded July 2003
    Austin, Texas First Year Funding: $875,000
    Contact: Ruth Becker School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 5 centers.
  • DOBIE MIDDLE
  • Grades: 6,7,8
  • GRAHAM EL
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5
  • JORDAN EL
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5

    856 Birdville Awarded July 2003
    Haltom City, Texas First Year Funding: $874,997
    Contact: Kathy Handler School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 5 centers.
  • ACADEMY AT WEST BIRDVILLE
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5
  • GRACE E HARDEMAN EL
  • Grades: PreK,K,1,2,3,4,5
  • HALTOM MIDDLE
  • Grades: 6,7,8

    857 Brownsville Awarded July 2003
    Brownsville, Texas First Year Funding: $875,000
    Contact: Diana Clive School District
    Centers: Expand/Collapse full list of 5 centers.
  • EL JARDIN EL
  • Grades: 3,4,5
  • GARZA EL
  • Grades: 3,4,5
  • SEN EDDIE A LUCIO JR MIDDLE
  • Grades: 6,7,8

    [1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10Next : Last
    Learning Point Associates

    Contact Us | Privacy Policy
    Copyright © Learning Point Associates.
    All rights reserved.